ibm p8 8408-44E and 8408-E8E system parts; PCIe adapter information by feature type for the 5148-21L, 5148-22L, 8247-21L, 8247-22L, 8284-21A, or 8284-22A; ibm p8 5148-21L, 5148-22L, 8247-21L, 8247-22L, 8284-21A, or 8284-22A,system parts; ibm POWER8 5148-21L、 ibm POWER8 5148-22L、 ibm POWER8 8001-12C、 ibm POWER8 8001-22C、 ibm POWER8 8247-21L、 ibm POWER8 8247-22L、 ibm POWER8 8247-42L、 ibm POWER8 8284-21A、 ibm POWER8 8284-22A、 ibm POWER8 8286-41A、 ibm POWER8 8286-42A、 ibm POWER8 8335-GCA、 ibm POWER8 8335-GTA、 ibm POWER8 8335-GTB、 ibm POWER8 8348-21C、 ibm POWER8 8408-44E、 ibm POWER8 8408-E8E、 ibm POWER8 9080-MHE、 ibm POWER8 9080-MME、 ibm POWER8 9119-MHE、 ibm POWER8 9119-MME、 ibm POWER8 Reference Codes 、 手机13301272832;Tel: (8610)-82666745;http://www.chinama.com.cn
深蓝快车
专业技术服务提供商;专业存储设备提供商 ibm p8 8408-44E and 8408-E8E system parts销售

外包

cisco

配件

深蓝医院系统

小型机服务

服务器服务

存储服务

维保

机房搬迁

操作系统|双机

数据库

备份/恢复

Oracle灾备

应急服务

楼宇监控

深蓝快车

技术中心

案例

联系我们

Oracle It-infrastructure(Oracle Database、Java、Software、Hardware)技术服务
ibm p8 8408-44E and 8408-E8E system parts;-->联系-->霍工-->手机13301272832
8408-44E and 8408-E8E system parts
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Table 1. Cover assembly part numbers Index number CCIN Part number Units per assembly Description
1 00RR013 1 Hook assembly (left)
2 46K4480 1 Attaching screw for hook assembly (left) - M3 x 0.5 L5 Torx drive
3 00LU602 1 EIA bracket (left)
4 46K2775 2 Attaching screw for EIA bracket (left) - M3 x 0.5 L3 Torx drive
5 00LU600 1 Rail kit (left)
6 46C6380 2 Attaching screw for rail kit (left) - M5 x 16 slotted Phillips drive
7 00LU917 1 Cable management arm assembly
8 00LU601 1 Rail kit (right)
9 46C6380 2 Attaching screw for rail kit (right) - M5 x 16 slotted Phillips drive
10 00LU603 1 EIA bracket (right)
11 46K2775 2 Attaching screw for EIA bracket (right) - M3 x 0.5 L3 Torx drive
12 00RR014 1 Hook assembly (right)
13 46K4480 1 Attaching screw for hook assembly (right) - M3 x 0.5 L5 Torx drive
14 01KU425 1 Front bezel (8408-44E)
14 00LU871 1 Front bezel (8408-E8E)
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Table 2. Final assembly (front) part numbers Index number CCIN Part number Units per assembly Description
1 1 DVD drive. See Managing DVD drives.
2 2B08 00E1966 1 Control panel assembly
3 6B42 00E9335 5 Front fan assembly (single fan)
4 01EL527 1 Safety cover (8408-44E)
4 00LU753 1 Safety cover (8408-E8E)
5 51DE 01EL710 4 2000 W power supply (200-240 VAC) (8408-44E)
5 2B1E 94Y8157 4 1400 W power supply (200-240 VAC) (8408-E8E)
5 2B75 00RR025 4 1400 W power supply (192-400 HVDC) (8408-E8E)
6 1 RAID assembly
7 1 - 4 1.8" solid state drive (SSD) bays. See Disk drive and solid-state drive system parts.
8 1 - 8 2.5" small form factor (SFF) bays. See Disk drive and solid-state drive system parts.
9 2CCA 00E4315 1 RAID card (dual embedded controllers with write cache); includes RAID assembly cover (8408-44E)
9 2CCA 00E3968 1 RAID card (dual embedded controllers with write cache); includes RAID assembly cover (8408-E8E)
9 2CD2 00E4316 1 RAID card (dual embedded controllers without write cache); includes RAID assembly cover (8408-44E)
9 2CD2 00E3991 1 RAID card (dual embedded controllers without write cache); includes RAID assembly cover (8408-E8E)
9 2CCD 00E4317 1 RAID card (two embedded controllers without write cache used in split backplane configuration); includes
RAID assembly cover (8408-44E)
9 2CCD 00E3992 1 RAID card (two embedded controllers without write cache used in split backplane configuration); includes
RAID assembly cover 8408-E8E)
10 2CD0 00LU710 1 Internal fan assembly (contains 4 fans)
11 2CCB 00E3934 1 Disk drive backplane
12 98F2977 8 Attaching screws for disk drive backplane - M3 x 8 Torx drive
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Table 3. Final assembly (rear) part numbersIndex number CCIN Part number Units per assembly Description
1 1 Processor and memory assembly (see Processor and memory assembly)
2 2D32 00E4865 1 Power midplane kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly (8408-44E)
2 2CC8 00LR496 1 Power midplane kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly (8408-E8E)
3 9 Attaching screws for power midplane - M3 x 8 Torx drive and M3.5 x 10 Torx drive
4 2CC9 00E4862 1 I/O backplane kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly (8408-44E)
4 2CC9 00LR495 1 I/O backplane kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly (8408-E8E)
5 2CCF 01KU188 1 I/O voltage regulator card (8408-44E)
5 2CCF 00LR458 1 I/O voltage regulator card (8408-E8E)
6 2CED 00LV180 1 Service processor card (8408-44E)
6 2CC7 1 Service processor card (8408-E8E)
Note For systems with system firmware FW840.1 or earlier, order part number 00E3963. Otherwise, order part number 01EL493.
7 00E3910 1 Time-of-day battery card
8 1 - 11 PCI adapters. Use the CCIN or feature type of the adapter to find the FRU number in PCI adapter information by
feature type.
9 562D 01DH151 1 System VPD card (8408-44E)
9 560E 00E4341 1 System VPD card (8408-E8E)
10 00LU764 1 Rear USB cable
11 00LR497 1 Front USB cable kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Table 4. Processor and memory assembly part numbersIndex number CCIN Part number Units per assembly Description
1 2CEE 00E4861 1 System backplane kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly, heat sink, thermal interface material
(TIM) and replacement tools (8408-44E)
1 2CC6 00LR476 1 System backplane kit - includes foam stand for processor assembly, heat sink, thermal interface material
(TIM) and replacement tools (8408-E8E)
2 51DC 01EL972 2 Memory voltage regulator module (8408-44E)
2 51D6 00LU855 0 - 2 Memory voltage regulator module (8408-E8E)
Note Two memory voltage regulator modules and system firmware FW840.20 or later are required to support DDR4 memory.
3 31EC 00VK247 2 - 32 16 GB memory (DDR4) (8408-44E)
3 31E8 00VK192 2 - 32 16 GB memory (DDR3) (8408-E8E)
3 31ED 00VK291 2 - 32 32 GB memory (DDR4) (8408-44E)
3 31E9 00VK194 2 - 32 32 GB memory (DDR3) (8408-E8E)
3 31EE 00VK301 2 - 32 64 GB memory (DDR4) (8408-44E)
3 31EA 00VK196 2 - 32 64 GB memory (DDR3) (8408-E8E)
3 31EF 00VK273 2 - 32 128 GB memory (DDR4) (8408-44E or 8408-E8E)
Note Two memory voltage regulator modules and system firmware FW840.20 or later are required to support DDR4 memory on an 8408-E8E system. If you
have service processor card part number 00E3963, you must replace it with a newer service processor card to support DDR4 memory on an 8408-E8E
system.
4 41U9794 2 - 30 Memory filler
5 - 6 552C 01EL288 2 - 4 12 core 3.658 GHz processor module FRU kit (includes processor module, heat sink, and TIM) (8408-44E)
5 - 6 551C 00LU543 2 - 4 12 core 3.02 GHz processor module FRU kit (includes processor module, heat sink, and TIM) (8408-E8E)
5 - 6 552B 01EL289 2 - 4 10 core 3.957 GHz processor module FRU kit (includes processor module, heat sink, and TIM) (8408-44E)
5 - 6 551B 00LU833 2 - 4 10 core 3.35 GHz processor module FRU kit (includes processor module, heat sink, and TIM) (8408-E8E)
5 - 6 552A 01EL290 2 - 4 8 core 4.223 GHz processor module FRU kit, which includes processor module, heat sink, and TIM) (8408-44E)
5 - 6 550E 00LU834 2 - 4 8 core 3.72 GHz processor module FRU kit, which includes processor module, heat sink, and TIM) (8408-E8E)
6 00LR426 Heat sink and TIM kit
6 00LU589 0 - 1 Processor socket cover (one for each empty processor socket)
7 51DB 01EL787 2 - 4 Processor voltage regulator module (VRM) (8408-44E)
7 2B80 00LU854 2 - 4 Processor voltage regulator module (VRM) (8408-E8E)
7 00LP891 1 - 2 Processor VRM filler (8408-44E)
7 00LU588 1 - 2 Processor VRM filler (8408-E8E)
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Table 5. Miscellaneous partsDescription Part number
Cable configuration See Enclosures and Expansion Units.
External cables and cords See Planning for cables.
Power and UPS cables See Planning for power.
Keyboard parts See Keyboard parts.
Removable media See Managing devices.
T25 hex hand tool 00LR460
4mm Allen hand tool 46K5039
Removable handle kit 00LR295
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
中国·北京 联系方式:
1)联系人:   霍经理
2)手 机: 13301272832 (微信同号)
3)QQ: 619804118
4)联系电话:(010)82666745
5)传   真:(010)82666745
6)E-mail:   bjslkc@163.com
7)公司:北京深蓝融鑫科技发展有限公司
8)地址:北京市海淀区西北旺
9)公司地址、乘车路线及公司位置地图
 

Beijing DeepBlue the Rongxin Technology Development Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
北京深蓝融鑫科技发展有限公司版权所有,不得转载.
京ICP备05042544号